Frankincense Essential Oil

Incense
Boswellia sacra

Boswellia Sacra is a tree from 2 to 8 meters tall belonging to the Burseraceae family.
Its flowers are white or pink. Its precious resin is obtained by engraving the trunk.
Coming from Somalia, it is obtained by steam distillation of the resin.
The scent is balsamic, resinous, spicy.

Amount: 8ml
Origin: Somalia
Cultivation: spontaneous collection
Distilled: Somalia
Internal use: Yes

20,00

2 in stock

Descrizione

Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia Sacra), symbol of recollection, spiritual elevation and reunion with God.
Used as an ointment and perfume for religious functions since ancient times, incense was known and exported in large quantities since ancestral times.

Disclosure Information:

what science saysAccording to reports from the Ministry of Health, incense has the property of counteracting
localized states of tension, supports joint and digestive system health.

 

Health and wellnessUsed since the Egyptian civilization as a medicine and cosmetic. It is indicated by aromatherapists as anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and healing, it is also recommended in case of too abundant menstruation as a natural astringent.

 

Respiratory system

In Aromatherapy it is recommended to keep the respiratory tract healthy and fluidify by rubbing the essential oil of incense, through a dilution in vector oil, the chest or inhaling it through fumes.

 

Suitable for soaps

In synergy with theRose Essential Oil it can be a valid aid in maintaining the health of the skin by protecting it from ageing.
Naturopaths recommend its application on stretch marks.

 

Diffusion in the air

Very good fragrance for the speakers, purifies the air and can be used for meditation.

 

Psychological effects

Considered a link between man and divinity since the dawn of humanity, it facilitates contact with reality and to walk the paths of one's own spirituality by detaching ourselves from material things. Introspection oil, helps evolution.
As the Spikenard helps to deal with the fear of death.
Facilitates communication in romantic relationships.

 

Suggested uses:

  • Room diffuser: choice between 3 and 6 drops in 100 ml. of water
  • Massages: we recommend diluting a few drops of essential oil in a spoonful of oil via

Warnings: Do not use in case of chronic diseases, pregnant or breastfeeding.
If in doubt consult a doctor/pharmacist.

 

Informazioni aggiuntive

capacity

4ml, 8ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olio Essenziale Di Incenso”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

create your account

the 10% discount for you immediately

On your first order

×

 

HI!

Do you need help? Click on my name and write me on WhatsApp!

×